2014 Fixtures

Here are 2014’s Fixtures.   

Click here for a PDF printable format of Fixtures    

Region-   Region,   
E     -   Edinburgh & East of Scotland DA,
F     -   Fife DA,
GL    -   Glasgow & West of Scotland DA,
Gr    -   Grampian & North Scotland DA, 
R     -   Renfrew & South West of Scotland DA 
P     -   Perth & Angus DA,   
BCC   -   British Caravanners Club,   
CCY   -   Camping Club Youth,   
SAMCS -   Scottish Area Motor Caravan Section.

Date

Area

Meet

JANUARY
4-Jan P Pantomime- Adam Smith Theatre, Kirkcaldy
18-Jan GL Winter Outing, Callander House, Falkirk
18-Jan R Ten Pin Bowling
25-Jan Region Scottish Region Dinner Dance – Norton House Hotel
FEBRUARY
1 Feb Gr Ten Pin Bowling – Codannas at the Beach
7 – 10 Feb Region Scottish Caravan & Outdoor Leisure Show, SECC
14-16 Feb CCY CCY Skiing, Glenshee
15-Feb R AGM – Trinity Church Hall, Cumnock. 2pm
16-Feb GL Winter Walk Palacerigg Country Park, Cumbernauld
21-23 Feb F Scone Club Site, Perth  – Working Party
22 Feb E AGM – Conservative Club, Market St, Haddington. 3pm
23-Feb Gr Winter Walk – Fittie
28 Feb-2 Mar Gr Tarland Club Site – Working Party
MARCH
02-Mar GL AGM – Anniesland, Glasgow. 2.30pm for 3pm
7-9 Mar Gr Hillhead Caravan Park, Kintore
7-9 Mar P Noah’s Ark Golf Range, Perth  – AGM 8th March, 208 Hotel, Perth at 11.30am
19-25 Mar BCC Linnwater Caravan Park, East Calder – Booking Essential AGM 22nd March
20-24 Mar P Cairnsmill Caravan Pk, St Andrews
21-23Mar F Bus Museum, Lathalmond – AGM 22nd March at 2pm
21-23 Mar Gr Bogie Shaloch
26-31 Mar SAMCS Cairnsmill Caravan Pk, St Andrews – AGM
28-30 Mar E Dunbar Club Site  – Working Party
28-30 Mar F /P Linwater Caravan Park, East Calder
28-30 Mar GL Luss Club Site – Working Party
28-30 Mar R Culzean Club Site – Working Party
29-Mar Region Region Council Committee Meeting – Polmont
APRIL
3-7 Apr E Dalkeith Country Park, (new venue)
4-6 Apr Gr Pitmedden Gardens – AGM 5th April – Station Hotel, Ellon, 10.30am
4-6 Apr GL Join Region at Kelso
4-21 Apr Region Kelso Showground THS
4-21 Apr P Join Region at Kelso
10-21 Apr R Eglington Country Park, Kilwinning – Easter THS
11-13 Apr F Dunbar Club Site – Booked Meet
11-16 Apr SAMCS Strathallan Games Park, Bridge of Allan
17-21 Apr E Scoughall Farm, North Berwick – Easter Meet
18-21 Apr GL Scone Club Site, Perth – Booked Meet – Easter
18-21 Apr Gr Milton of Crathes – Easter Meet
18-21 Apr SAMCS Join Renfrew at Eglington Country Park
25-27 Apr F / P New Nursery, Hattonburn, Milnathort
25-27 Apr GL Linwater Caravan Park, East Calder
MAY
29 Apr-6 May Region Strathallan Games Park, Bridge of Allan – Region Meet
4-May Region AGM – Strathallan Games Park at 10.30am
8-11 May P The Railway Farm, Mill of Logierait,  – Cycle Festival
8-12 May E The Hirsel, Coldstream
9-11 May Gr Deeside Activity Centre, Aboyne
15-19 May R Coylton Fisheries, Coylton
15-19 May BCC Kelso Showground – Vintage Rally
16-May-13 Jun E Scoughall Farm, North Berwick THS
16-18 May F Parkview Fishery, Birniefield, Collessie, Cupar
16-18 May P Newton of Inshewan Farm, Memus, nr Forfar – Parents meet for Jean Stewart Walk
16-19 SAMCS Join Edinburgh – Scoughall Farm
17-18 May CCY Jean Stewart Walk – Glen Clova
20-26 May P / Gr / SAMCS Montrose Sports Ground, Montrose – Music Festival
22May-15 Jun BCC Kerfield Farm, Peebles – THS
23 May – 10 Jun GL Strathallan Games Park, Bridge of Allan – THS
30 May-1 Jun P Bank Head Farm, Leven
30 May-1 Jun Gr Drums Beach, Newburgh
30 May – 15 Jun F Balado Home Farm, Kinross – THS
30 May – 16 Jun SAMCS Highfield, Benderloch, Oban – THS
JUNE
6-21 Jun Region Westmoorlands Showground, Crooklands, Kendal – THS
7 – 29 Jun P Balhomais Farm, Aberfeldy – THS
13 -15 Jun GL Join BCC at Peebles
13-15 Jun Gr Fordoun
13 Jun-8 Jul E Manderston House, Duns  – THS
19-27 Jun BCC Coyle Water THS
20-22 Jun CCY Scottish Region Youth Rally Joining P at Aberfeldy
20-22 Jun F Bankhead Farm, Leven
26 Jun-7 Jul GL Gartfairn Farm, Balmaha  – THS
27-29 Jun Gr Aden Park, Mintlaw
27- 30 Jun SAMCS Join Gl at Balmaha
27 Jun-13 Jul BCC Black Isle Showground, Muir of Ord  – THS
27 Jun – 20 Jul BCC Sandmill Farm, Sandhead, Nr Stranraer –  THS
JULY
 4-6 Jul F  See Magazine
4-14 Jul E The Hirsel, Coldstream  – THS
4-14 Jul SAMCS Crieff & Strathearn Rugby Club, Crieff
4-17 Jul Gr Brechin Castle, Brechin – THS
11-28 Jul GL Loans Dairy, Troon – THS
12-20 Jul BCC Nethy Bridge  – THS
13 Jul-10 Aug P Scoughall Farm, North Berwick  – THS
17 Jul-3 Aug Gr Milton of Crathes – THS
18 – 20 Jul P Newton of Inshewan Farm, Memus, nr Forfar
18 Jul – 10 Aug F The Railway Farm, Mill of Logierait, Logierait –  THS
18 Jul – 10 Aug R Thomaston Farm, Maybole –  THS
25 Jul – 4 Aug SAMCS Bankhead Farm, Crail THS – Crail & Pittenweem Festivals
28 Jul – 11 Aug GL Highfield, Benderloch, Oban – THS
31 Jul – 4 Aug E Hammerlands Fisheries, Moffat CANCELLED
AUGUST
1 – 24 Aug Region Dalkeith Country Estate, Dalkeith – THS
1 – 24 Aug P Join Region at Dalkeith THS
4 – 14 Aug SAMCS Hattonburn Nurseries, Milnathort – THS
5 – 19 Aug BCC Kelso Showground – THS
8 – 24 Aug GL Strathallan Games Park, Bridge of Allan – THS
14 – 18 Aug E Join Region at Dalkeith THS
14 – 25 Aug SAMCS Maritime Museum, Irvine – THS – Marymass Festival
21 -25 Aug F Games Park, Blackford (tbc)
22-24 Aug Gr Brodie Castle
28 Aug – 1 Sept National NFOL – Anglesey, Wales
28 Aug – 1 Sept E Springwood Park, Kelso
29 – 31 Aug P Bank Head Farm, Leven
SEPTEMBER
4 – 8 Sept P The Haugh, Glendevon – 40th Birthday Meet
4 – 8 Sept E/F/GL/Gr/R/SAMCS Join P & A for Birthday Meet
11 – 14 Sept P Newton of Nydie, Strathkinness
11 – 15 Sept E Linwater Caravan Park, East Calder, FOL
11 – 15 Sept R / Gl Lanark Agricultural Centre, Muirfield. Country & Western Meet – Download Booking Form
12 – 17 Sept SAMCS Hammerlands Fisheries, Moffat
17 – 22 Sept SAMCS Kelso Showground, Kelso
19-21 Sept Gr Balskevie
19 – 29 Sept F New Nursery, Hattonburn, Milnathort
19 – 30 Sept BCC Overton Farm, Lanark – 28th FOL
19 Sept – 5 Oct P The Haugh, Glendevon – Nr Gleneagles for Ryder Cup
25 – 29 Sept E Langside Holding, Reston Village (new venue)
25 – 30 Sept R Join BCC at Overton Farm, Lanark
26 – 29 Sept GL Luss Club Site, FOL – Booked Meet
OCTOBER
1 – 6 Oct SAMCS Strathallan Games Park, Bridge of Allan
3 – 6 Oct F Linwater Caravan Park, East Calder – FOL
2 – 6 Oct E Gallowhill Caravan Park, Kinross (McMillan Nurses)
9 – 13 Oct R Lettershaws farm, Abington – FOL Hobbies – Booked meet
10 – 12 Oct P Join Region at Lanark
10 – 12 Oct Gr Tarland Club Site – FOL – Booked Meet
10 – 26 Oct Region Lanark Racecourse, Lanark – THS
17 – 19 Oct F Lauder Club Site – Booked Meet
23 – 29 Oct BCC Linwater Caravan Park, East Calder – Booking Essential
24-26 Oct Gr Forresterseat, Forfar
24 -26 Oct P Join BCC at Linwater Caravan Park
31 Oct – 2 Nov F Scone Club Site, Perth – Halloween Meet – Booked Meet
31 Oct – 2 Nov P Bus Museum, Lathalmond – Halloween Meet
NOVEMBER
5 – 10 Nov SAMCS Cairnsmill Caravan Pk, St Andrews
7-9 Nov Gr Milton of Crathes – Fireworks Rally
7 – 9 Nov P Gallowhill Caravan Park, Kinross
13 – 17 Nov P Cairnsmill Caravan Pk, St Andrews
DECEMBER
6 Dec R Walk at Rouken Glen, 1pm
29 Dec – 2 Jan P Bus Museum, Lathalmond – New Year Meet – Booked Meet
30 Dec – 2 Jan F Scone Club Site, Perth – New Year Meet – Booked Meet
30 Dec – 4 Jan Gr Tarland Club Site – New Year Meet -Booked Meet
Leave a comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s