2019 Fixtures

Here are 2019’s Fixtures.   These are not set in stone and may change.

Region –  Scottish Region
E      – Edinburgh & East of Scotland DA
F      – Fife DA
G      – Glasgow & West of Scotland DA
Gr    – Grampian & North Scotland DA
R      – Renfrew & South West of Scotland DA
P       – Perth & Angus DA
BCC     – British Caravanners Club
CCY     – Camping Club Youth
SAMCS – Scottish Area Motor Caravan Section

DATE AREA MEET
January 2019
5th P Beauty & The Beast – Pantomine, Adam Smith Theatre, Kirkcaldy
13th G Ten Pin Bowling, Kirkintilloch
19th R Ten Pin Bowling, Saltcoats
26th SR Scottish Region Dinner Dance, The Golden Lion Hotel, Stirling
February 2019
1st-3rd CCY Blackwater Public Hall, Ski/Snowsports weekend
10th G Visit to Peoples Palace, Glasgow
22nd-24th F Scone Club Site Work Party WP
23rd R Annual General Meeting Livingstone Parish Church, Stevenston, 2.30pm AGM
March 2019
3rd G Annual General Meeting Abbotsford Hotel, Dumbarton AGM
1st-3rd E  Thurston Manor Caravan Site Annual General Meeting on 2nd March AGM
8th-10th P Noah’s Ark, Perth AGM 9th March at Civil Service Sports Club, Perth, PH2 8EB at 12.30pm AGM
16th SR 12.00 noon Scottish Region Council Meeting, Polmont
21st-25th P Cairnsmill Caravan Park, St Andrews, KY16 8NN BM
29th-31st G Work Party Luss Club Site WP
22nd-24th R Work Party Culzean Club Site WP
23rd F Annual General Meeting 1pm in the Corrie Centre, Cardenden AGM
27th-1st Apr SAMCS Cairnsmill Caravan Pk, St Andrews.  AGM 31st March 2018 at 10.30am. BM AGM
29th-31st Gr  McLeod Park, Portnockie Grampian AGM at 2pm in McLeod Hall, 30th Mar AGM
Gr Work Party Tarland Club Site BM
April 2019
5th-22nd SR The Walled Garden, Culross, FK10 4AT THS
5th-14th F The Walled Garden, (Join Scottish Region)
5th-22nd P The Walled Garden  (Join Scottish Region)
17th-23rd R Easter THS, Lochbar Leisure, Lochwinnoch THS
18th-21st CCY 69th FICC Youth Rally at Hemanuv Metec, Czech Republic.
18th-24th E Easter Meet, Scoughall Farm, North Berwick, EH39 5PP
18th-29th BCC Glenburn Dairy, The Loans, Troon, South Ayrshire, KA10 7EY AGM Loans Village Hall, Troon THS AGM
19th-21st Gr Dovecot Caravan Site, Northwater Bridge, by Laurencekirk AB30 1QL
19th-22nd F Easter Meet Scottish Vintage Bus Museum, Lathalmond, Near Dunfermline
19th-22nd G Scone Club Site, Easter Meet TBC BM
26th-28th CCY Youth Leaders & Testers Conference, Drayton Manor Club Site, Tamworth.
27th-29th SR Work Party for Region Meet, Bridge of Allan. Limited No’s
30th-7th May SR Scottish Region Meet, Strathallan Games Park, Bridge of Allan. Theme Cartoons
May 2019
5th SR Scottish Region AGM – Bridge of Allan
8th-13th SAMCS Glenburn Dairy, The Loans, Troon, South Ayrshire, KA10 7EY, THS
10th-19th P Drum Estate, Danderhall, Edinburgh THS
10th-7th June E Scoughall Farm THS
15th-20th BCC Vintage Meet Borders Union Showground Kelso
16th-20th R Maritme Museum, Irvine
17th-19th F Hattonburn, Milnathort
17th-19th GR Knockdhu Distillery BM
17th-3rd June G Strathallan Games Park, Bridge of Allan 110th Birthday Meet 26 May to 2 June THS
18th-19th CCY Jean Stewart Walk – Glen Clova Circular walk.
21st-27th P Montrose Sports Ground, Montrose DD10 8TZ –  for Music Festival
21st-27th F Montrose for Music Festival (Join P&A )
23rd-11th BCC Kerfield Farm, Peebles THS
24th-26th R Join Glasgow at Bridge of Allan
24th-11th June SR Westmorland Showground, Kendal THS
27th-3rd June SAMCS Milton Events Field, Crathes THS
31st-2nd June F Moffat Club Site BM
31st-2nd June CCY Scottish Region Youth Meet, Youth Leaders & Testers Weekend  Strathallan Games Pk, Bridge of Allan (Join Glasgow DA)
31st-2nd June P Strathallan Games Park, Bridge of Allan (Join Glasgow DA)
June 2019
7th-23rd P Balhomais Farm, Aberfeldy, PH15 2JE THS
7th-30th E Manderson House THS
13th-1st July R Loch House Farm Linlithgow THS
14th-16th G Hardilands Farm Bothkennar TBC
14th-30th F Bankhead Farm, Leven THS
21st-28th BCC Scottish Maritime Museum, Irvine THS
21st-7th July BCC Muir of Ord, Black Isle THS
28th-30th P Hattonburn Nursery, Milnathort. KY13 0SB BBQ Meet
28th-8th July SAMCS Crieff and Strathearn Rugby Club, Crieff THS
28th-9th July G Gartfairn Farm Balmaha THS
28th-12th July Gr Brechin Castle Events Field, Brechin THS
28th-14th July E The Hirsel, Coldstream THS
28th-21st July BCC Sandhead, Stranraer THS
TBC Gr Grampian Transport Museum, Alford
July 2019
5th-7th CCY National Youth Rally hosted by Eastern Region at Home Farm, Cople Road, Cardington, Bedford, MK44 3SN.
6th-14th BCC Nethy Bridge THS
12th-22nd G Glenburn Dairy, Loans, Troon THS
12th-4th Aug Gr Milton of Crathes THS
12th-4th Aug F The Railway Farm, Logierait THS
14th-11th Aug P Scoughall Farm, North Berwick, EH39 5PP – THS THS
19th-5th Aug SAMCS Bankhead Farm, Crail THS
19th-11th Aug R Thomaston Farm, Maybole THS
August 2019
2nd-27th SR Edinburgh Tattoo, Festival  & Fringe                                  Drum Estate Edinburgh THS
3rd-11th F Hattonburn, Milnathort THS
16th-18th E, P Join Region ‘Tattoo Meet’ Drum Estate Ceilidh Weekend
16th-18th CCY August Youth Rally join Region ‘Tattoo Meet’ Drum Estate Ceilidh Weekend
9th-26th G Strathallan Games Park, Bridge of Allan THS
17th-27th SAMCS Maritime Museum, Irvine (Marymass Festival) BM THS
23rd-26th F Bankhead Farm, Leven
27th-4th Sept SAMCS Castle Cary Caravan Park, Creetown THS
29th-2nd Sept E Springwood Park, Kelso
30th-1st Sept P The Haugh, Glendevon, FK14 7JY
September 2019
4th-10th SAMCS Border Union Showground, Kelso THS
5th-9th BCC Glenburn Dairy, Loans, Troon
6ht-8th P Loch House Farm Caravan Park, Linlithgow,EH49 7RG – Bogie Meet & FOL FOL
6th-9th R Lochbar Leisure, Lochwinnoch
13th-15th F The Railway Farm, Logierait Pitlochry Highland Games
13th-15th Gr Cullerlie Heritage Farm, Garlogie
13th-15th P Hattonburn Nursery, Milnathort. KY13 0SB
13th-16th E Loch House Farm Linlithgow
13th-24th BCC Overton Farm, Crossford THS, FOL
16th-23rd SAMCS Black Isle Showground, Muir of Ord THS
19th-22nd F Lochore Meadows Country Park, Lochore                 Fife DA 25th Birthday Meet
19th-23rd National National Feast of Lanterns, Turnpike Showground, Shaftsbury, Dorset.
20th-22nd P Doune Estate, Doune, FK16 6HF – Doune Hill Climb
23rd-30th SAMCS Spey Bridge Caravan and Camping Park, Newtonmore THS
27th-29th P Seton Sands Holiday Village, East Lothian, EH32 0QF BM
27th-30th G Luss Club Site FOL Meet TBC. Theme – Fairwell to Luss BM
October 2019
3rd-9th SAMCS Loch House Farm, Linlithgow THS
4ht-6th F Linwater Caravan Park, Clifton Road, East Calder, EH53 0HT FOL BM
4th-6th E, P Linwater Caravan Park, Clifton Road, East Calder, EH53 0HT (Join Fife DA) BM
11th-14th R Culzean Club Site BM
18th-22nd Gr Forresterseat, Forfar, DD8 2RY BM
18th-22nd F, P Forresterseat, Forfar, DD8 2RY (join Grampian) BM
23rd-30th BCC Linwater Caravan Park BM THS
25th-27th F Scone Club Site         Halloween Meet BM
25th-27th P Bus Museum Lathalmond, Halloween Meet
25th-28th R Garton, Halloween Meet BM
30th-4th Nov SAMCS Cairnsmill Caravan Park St Andrews BM
November 2019
1st-3rd E Fireworks’ at Bus Museum
1st-3rd P Scottish Vintage Bus Museum, Lathalmond, KY12 0SJ (join Edinburgh)
2nd SR 12.00 noon Scottish Region Council Meeting, at Bus Museum
12th-18th P Cairnsmill Caravan Park, St Andrews, KY16 8NN BM THS
15th-17th CCY Autumn Youth Rally (tbc) – Trip to Euro Disney.
22nd-25th E Thurston Manor Caravan Park Annual Dinner on Saturday 23rd November BM
22nd-25th F Thurston Manor Caravan Park (Join Edinburgh DA) BM
GR Tarland Club Site BM
December 2019
7th R Winter outing
29th-2nd Jan F Scone Club Site                    New Year Meet BM
29th-2nd Jan P New Year Meet BM